Microsoft Teams Logo Award Winner Product Badge
Microsoft Teams Logo Award Winner Product Badge
Microsoft Corporation

Microsoft Teams

Composite Score
8.8 /10
CX Score
9.0 /10
Microsoft Teams
8.8 /10

What is Microsoft Teams?

Work together how you want, when you want. Create and collaborate on documents with others and keep everyone organized and up-to-date with shared notebooks.

Company Details


Need Assistance?

We're here to help you with understanding our reports and the data inside to help you make decisions.

Get Assistance

Awards & Recognition

Microsoft Teams won the following awards in the Business Instant Messaging - Enterprise category

Filter By

Microsoft Teams Ratings

Real user data aggregated to summarize the product performance and customer experience.
Download the entire Product Scorecard to access more information on Microsoft Teams.

Product scores listed below represent current data. This may be different from data contained in reports and awards, which express data as of their publication date.

89 Likeliness to Recommend

98 Plan to Renew

84 Satisfaction of Cost Relative to Value


{y}
{name}

Emotional Footprint Overview

Product scores listed below represent current data. This may be different from data contained in reports and awards, which express data as of their publication date.

+89 Net Emotional Footprint

The emotional sentiment held by end users of the software based on their experience with the vendor. Responses are captured on an eight-point scale.

How much do users love Microsoft Teams?

2% Negative
6% Neutral
92% Positive

Pros

  • Enables Productivity
  • Respectful
  • Security Protects
  • Helps Innovate

Feature Ratings

Average 83

Instant Messaging

89

Voice and Video Collaboration

85

Notifications

85

File Sharing Collaboration

84

Document Collaboration

82

Integration With Productivity Tools

81

Granular Access Management

81

Cross Platform Support

80

Search

80

Vendor Capability Ratings

Average 81

Business Value Created

84

Ease of Implementation

84

Breadth of Features

82

Quality of Features

82

Ease of IT Administration

82

Usability and Intuitiveness

81

Ease of Data Integration

80

Availability and Quality of Training

79

Product Strategy and Rate of Improvement

79

Vendor Support

77

Ease of Customization

77

Microsoft Teams Reviews

Kelly Speers, Author and I.

  • Role: C-Level
  • Industry: Technology
  • Involvement: IT Leader or Manager
Validated Review
Verified Reviewer

Submitted Mar 2022

Teams is taking over!

Likeliness to Recommend

10 /10

What differentiates Microsoft Teams from other similar products?

Teams seamlessly ties into all of the Microsoft suite of tools we use. It makes working in the cloud painless.

What is your favorite aspect of this product?

The meeting fuctionality and easy of booking a meeting with teams.

What do you dislike most about this product?

due to the continual updates features get moved around so you have to hunt for them sometimes.

What recommendations would you give to someone considering this product?

Try it out using a free trial and you will be amazed.

Pros

  • Helps Innovate
  • Continually Improving Product
  • Reliable
  • Performance Enhancing

Aakash S.

  • Role: Information Technology
  • Industry: Finance
  • Involvement: IT Leader or Manager
Validated Review
Verified Reviewer

Submitted Mar 2022

Likeliness to Recommend

10 /10

Pros

  • Helps Innovate
  • Continually Improving Product
  • Reliable
  • Performance Enhancing

Ojas K.

  • Role: Sales Marketing
  • Industry: Media
  • Involvement: End User of Application
Validated Review
Verified Reviewer

Submitted Mar 2022

Hands down the best communcation tool!

Likeliness to Recommend

10 /10

What differentiates Microsoft Teams from other similar products?

The variety of tools it offers, which makes the integration process seamless as most of the tools are owned by miccrosoft & there are hardly any third party tools that I have to use at my current workplace

What is your favorite aspect of this product?

Microsoft teams make document sharing easier

What do you dislike most about this product?

I find the user interface a little complicated, so it takes some time to get used to this tool

What recommendations would you give to someone considering this product?

Go for it!

Pros

  • Helps Innovate
  • Continually Improving Product
  • Reliable
  • Performance Enhancing

Most Popular Microsoft Teams Comparisons